9429 E Beech Cir Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9429 E Beech Cir, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $199,679, approximately $142 per square foot. 9429 E Beech Cir is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Dubose E David and Dubose Laverne M
Bought by
Duggan Greg H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Duggan Greg H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
Duggan Greg H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Duggan Greg H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Greg H | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Duggan Greg H | $65,900 | -- | |
| Duggan Greg H | $72,900 | -- | |
| Duggan Greg H | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $66,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | $64,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $520 | $60,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $58,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $553 | $56,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $76,427 | $10,250 | $66,177 |
| 2019 | $494 | $67,649 | $10,230 | $57,419 |
| 2018 | $472 | $57,024 | $10,230 | $46,794 |
| 2017 | $474 | $52,531 | $10,230 | $42,301 |
| 2016 | $482 | $51,451 | $12,180 | $39,271 |
| 2015 | $854 | $47,408 | $13,770 | $33,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,024 | $15,096 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map