9429 Karen St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9429 Karen St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $182,622, approximately $169 per square foot. 9429 Karen St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Samuels Wallace Ray
Bought by
Samuels Sherrie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Jessie L and Thomas Mary D
Bought by
Sherrie L Samuels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Sherrie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrie L Samuels | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $905 | $30,800 | $4,700 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map