943 E 12th Ave Unit 2 Anchorage, AK 99501
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $222,586
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E 12th Ave Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $209,529, approximately $160 per square foot. 943 E 12th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Dr. Etheldra Davis Fairview Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Win Llc
Bought by
Stellar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Municipality Of Anchorage
Bought by
South Central Commercial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| South Central Commercial Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $174,000 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $164,640 | $0 | $164,640 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $137,200 | $0 | $137,200 |