943 E Jackson St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $227,188 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E Jackson St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $274,547, approximately $146 per square foot. 943 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Enerson Patricia L
Bought by
Enerson Patricia L and Enerson William D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enerson Patricia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,184 | $66,241 | $13,164 | $53,077 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $62,386 | $12,398 | $49,988 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $57,541 | $11,435 | $46,106 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $54,417 | $10,814 | $43,603 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $53,028 | $10,538 | $42,490 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $50,264 | $9,989 | $40,275 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $49,289 | $9,795 | $39,494 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $46,697 | $9,280 | $37,417 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $46,331 | $9,207 | $37,124 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $44,476 | $8,838 | $35,638 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $43,315 | $8,607 | $34,708 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $45,040 | $8,950 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map