943 E Ridgeway Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E Ridgeway Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $335,655, approximately $207 per square foot. 943 E Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2018
Sold by
Weinke Benjamine K
Bought by
Ezell Trent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Ezell Florence V
Bought by
Ezell William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Ezell William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $198,550 | $43,710 | $154,840 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $187,160 | $41,200 | $145,960 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $181,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $176,420 | $38,830 | $137,590 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $171,290 | $37,700 | $133,590 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $161,470 | $35,530 | $125,940 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $156,770 | $34,500 | $122,270 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $152,210 | $33,490 | $118,720 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $124,360 | $24,920 | $99,440 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $124,360 | $24,920 | $99,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map