943 E Ridlington Ave Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E Ridlington Ave, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $339,517, approximately $169 per square foot. 943 E Ridlington Ave is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Busse John L and Busse Carol J
Bought by
Busse Johw L and Busse 6606 Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busse Johw L | $204,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busse Johw L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $266,800 | $21,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $266,800 | $21,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $266,800 | $21,000 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $197,700 | $20,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $197,700 | $20,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $197,700 | $20,000 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $197,700 | $20,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $365,563 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map