Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
63 in this area
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $162,000
Charming ranch style home w/hardwood floors under the carpeting. Furnace & A/C replaced Nov. '11 & water heater '07. Wonderful open space between the living room & dining room-great for entertaining. Check out the charming half bath in the Master that includes 2 closets. Large family room w/ many build ins could be 3rd bdrm, with door leading to patio & backyard. Close to beautiful Cobb Blvd and the Kankakee River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #471002971 Listed on: 12/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most Aaron S | $35,000 | Homestar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Most Aaron S | $27,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $34,750 | -7.9% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | For Sale | $37,750 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $55,892 | $9,212 | $46,680 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $49,244 | $8,116 | $41,128 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $43,870 | $7,230 | $36,640 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $38,398 | $6,328 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $34,750 | $5,727 | $29,023 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $31,236 | $5,148 | $26,088 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $29,057 | $4,789 | $24,268 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $26,904 | $4,434 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $26,312 | $4,336 | $21,976 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $23,216 | $4,251 | $18,965 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $27,737 | $4,338 | $23,399 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $27,737 | $4,338 | $23,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,893 | $4,519 | $24,374 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
63 in this area
283 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08804476
APN: 16-17-04-328-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.