943 Monocacy St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
5 bedroom 1 bath apartment
One block from Moravian , laundry in the basement , off street parking , the property has a yard , and a lot of space .
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
943 Monocacy Street Llc
Bought by
Arna Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$186,884
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$329,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Grway Development Llc
Bought by
943 Monocacy Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arna Investments Llc | $315,000 | Penn Star Land Transfer Llc | |
| 943 Monocacy Street Llc | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arna Investments Llc | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $931 | $86,200 | $17,300 | $68,900 |
| 2025 | $1,012 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $8,162 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $7,768 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map