9430 E State Road 62 Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9430 E State Road 62, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $312,658, approximately $208 per square foot. 9430 E State Road 62 is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Aldridge Scott A and Aldridge Sheila M
Bought by
Aldridge Brandon S and Blanchard Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Brandon S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $262,800 | $7,500 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $256,900 | $7,500 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $238,700 | $7,500 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $194,300 | $7,500 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $179,300 | $7,500 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $173,000 | $7,500 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $173,000 | $7,500 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $901 | $151,200 | $7,500 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $816 | $145,900 | $7,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $712 | $145,900 | $7,500 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $782 | $129,200 | $7,500 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $782 | $127,400 | $7,500 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map