9431 7th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $629,764
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 7th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $605,941, approximately $504 per square foot. 9431 7th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Jubie Construction Inc
Bought by
Hunziker Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,618
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Hunziker Margaret
Bought by
Belden Richard R and Devine Maureen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,618
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunziker Margaret | -- | Charter Title Corporation | |
| Belden Richard R | $116,950 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belden Richard R | $107,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,845 | $575,400 | $420,500 | $154,900 |
| 2025 | $4,806 | $554,600 | $406,100 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $558,400 | $378,300 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $600,700 | $392,900 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $447,100 | $267,900 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $372,800 | $213,800 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $342,500 | $186,200 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $260,500 | $150,300 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $234,600 | $135,000 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $213,700 | $117,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $199,100 | $108,000 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $164,900 | $79,200 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map