9431 Corkscrew Palms Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,985,438
Studio
--
Bath
12,425
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9431 Corkscrew Palms Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,985,438, approximately $159 per square foot. 9431 Corkscrew Palms Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Z & T Real Estate Llc
Bought by
M S T Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,112,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,112,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$126,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Genesis Kc Development Llc
Bought by
Z & T Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Mooring Capital Fund Llc
Bought by
Genesis Kc Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M S T Realty Llc | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Z & T Real Estate Llc | $3,479,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Genesis Kc Development Llc | $605,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |