9432 46th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,192 - $1,054,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9432 46th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $923,548, approximately $592 per square foot. 9432 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Hua Tinh N and Hua Mei Jian Huang
Bought by
Li Shu Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Shu Yun | $170,000 | Standish Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Shu Yun | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,357 | $33,535 | $8,243 | $25,292 |
| 2025 | $5,997 | $31,650 | $9,360 | $22,290 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $29,860 | $8,298 | $21,562 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $29,237 | $7,786 | $21,451 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $51,780 | $14,940 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $53,880 | $14,940 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $49,500 | $14,940 | $34,560 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $54,540 | $14,940 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $24,364 | $9,095 | $15,269 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $23,288 | $9,585 | $13,703 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $23,288 | $9,585 | $13,703 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $21,979 | $11,714 | $10,265 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $20,736 | $12,075 | $8,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map