9432 W 99th Place Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $505,703 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9432 W 99th Place, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $566,926, approximately $216 per square foot. 9432 W 99th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Byrne Kristin and Zuccarelli Dominic
Bought by
Zuccarelli Dominic and Zuccarelli Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Steiner Homes Ltd
Bought by
Byrne Kristin and Zuccarelli Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,832
Outstanding Balance
$168,505
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Blb St John Llc
Bought by
Steiner Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuccarelli Dominic | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Kristin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steiner Homes Ltd | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Kristin | $308,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Homes Ltd | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $456,700 | $61,400 | $395,300 |
| 2024 | $8,798 | $442,300 | $61,400 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $435,100 | $61,400 | $373,700 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $425,100 | $61,400 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $404,500 | $61,400 | $343,100 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $382,200 | $61,400 | $320,800 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $376,600 | $61,400 | $315,200 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $234,900 | $61,400 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map