Estimated Value: $873,614 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9433 Balfour St, Iola, TX 77861 and is currently estimated at $930,205, approximately $315 per square foot. 9433 Balfour St is a home located in Grimes County with nearby schools including Iola Elementary School and Iola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Bfi1 Llc
Bought by
Will And Nicole Arvance Living Trust and Arvance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,200
Outstanding Balance
$452,713
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hausman/Kane College Station L
Bought by
Bfi1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will And Nicole Arvance Living Trust | -- | University Title | |
| Bfi1 Llc | -- | Utitle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will And Nicole Arvance Living Trust | $469,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bfi1 Llc | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,613 | $915,720 | $129,670 | $786,050 |
| 2024 | $11,613 | $879,130 | $129,670 | $749,460 |
| 2023 | $10,885 | $801,610 | $111,380 | $690,230 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $92,830 | $92,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $32,244 | $32,244 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $32,244 | $32,244 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $32,244 | $32,244 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,244 | $32,244 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $27,257 | $27,257 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $27,257 | $27,257 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map