Estimated Value: $644,000 - $691,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9434 S 1400 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $659,114, approximately $462 per square foot. 9434 S 1400 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Joslin Connie and Mills Ronald Shawn
Bought by
Miranda Rene Morales and Lopez Elodia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Outstanding Balance
$47,979
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$611,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Joslin Gary
Bought by
Joslin Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Felt John Lamont and Felt Diane P
Bought by
Mills Ronald Shawn and Joslin Gary James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,578
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Rene Morales | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Joslin Connie | -- | -- | |
| Mills Ronald Shawn | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Rene Morales | $163,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Ronald Shawn | $133,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $524,400 | $242,500 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $520,500 | $233,400 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $476,300 | $224,400 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $480,800 | $220,000 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $392,200 | $176,000 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $343,600 | $176,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $332,600 | $166,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $315,700 | $166,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $280,700 | $166,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $254,200 | $149,600 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $246,000 | $163,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $227,600 | $154,100 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map