9435 42nd Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9435 42nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,333,471, approximately $606 per square foot. 9435 42nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Corona Management Corp
Bought by
Mui Wu Chin Sung and Mui Nan Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Bradshaw E Rita and Bradshaw Rita
Bought by
Corona Management Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Wu Chin Sung | $112,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Corona Management Corp | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mui Wu Chin Sung | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,754 | $60,722 | $20,426 | $40,296 |
| 2025 | $11,195 | $58,523 | $18,380 | $40,143 |
| 2024 | $11,195 | $55,738 | $17,344 | $38,394 |
| 2023 | $10,773 | $53,636 | $16,966 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $77,700 | $26,400 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $10,649 | $81,420 | $26,400 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $10,323 | $71,220 | $26,400 | $44,820 |
| 2019 | $9,716 | $67,800 | $26,400 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $9,111 | $44,697 | $19,845 | $24,852 |
| 2017 | $8,596 | $42,168 | $20,870 | $21,298 |
| 2016 | $8,430 | $42,168 | $20,870 | $21,298 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $40,641 | $24,295 | $16,346 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $38,707 | $26,143 | $12,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map