9435 Dorisann Ct Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $236,870 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9435 Dorisann Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $254,218, approximately $257 per square foot. 9435 Dorisann Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Eichhorn Brian P and Eichhorn Apryl M
Bought by
Eichhorn Brian P and Eichhorn Apryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,105
Outstanding Balance
$97,728
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$156,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Eichborn Brian P and Eichborn Apryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,769
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Clark Jeremy J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Charpentier Jason A
Bought by
Clark Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Colombo Ryan M and Colombo Leslie S
Bought by
Charpentier Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Colombo Michael R and Colombo Patricia M
Bought by
Colombo Ryan M and Fever Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Colombo Mario A and Colombo Charlotte M
Bought by
Colombo Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichhorn Brian P | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Eichborn Brian P | $157,000 | Clt | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,386 | None Available | |
| Clark Jeremy J | -- | None Available | |
| Charpentier Jason | $158,000 | Capital Title Co Inc | |
| Colombo Ryan M | $97,500 | -- | |
| Colombo Ryan M | -- | -- | |
| Colombo Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichhorn Brian P | $158,105 | |
| Closed | Eichborn Brian P | $155,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Jeremy J | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Charpentier Jason | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Colombo Ryan M | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Charpentier Jason | $31,600 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $42,480 | $15,880 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $36,420 | $11,340 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $36,420 | $11,340 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $30,340 | $11,340 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $30,340 | $11,340 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $27,190 | $10,430 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $27,190 | $10,430 | $16,760 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $22,570 | $7,200 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $22,570 | $7,200 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $21,010 | $4,920 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $21,010 | $4,920 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $21,110 | $7,940 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map