9435 Grouse Way Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $452,057
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9435 Grouse Way, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $397,264, approximately $155 per square foot. 9435 Grouse Way is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Ramsey Leo R and Ramsfy Lee R
Bought by
Alisesky Donald J and Alisesky Jo D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisesky Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Alisesky Donald J | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alisesky Donald J | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,170 | $239,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,170 | $239,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $225,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $219,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $212,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $206,690 | $123,957 | $82,733 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $203,840 | $100,293 | $103,547 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $199,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $195,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $195,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $187,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $186,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $191,447 | $76,854 | $114,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map