9435 Highland Ct Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $851,609 - $951,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9435 Highland Ct, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $884,870, approximately $228 per square foot. 9435 Highland Ct is a home with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Pachacz Peter and Pachacz Zofia
Bought by
Pachacz Peter and Pachacz Zofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,082
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Kret Zofia
Bought by
Pachacz Peter and Kret Zofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Frassinone Vince and Frassinone Cassandra
Bought by
Kret Zofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Willowridge Llc
Bought by
Frassinone Vince and Frassinone Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachacz Peter | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pachacz Peter | -- | Fidelity | |
| Kret Zofia | -- | None Available | |
| Frassinone Vince | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pachacz Peter | $362,000 | |
| Closed | Pachacz Peter | $367,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $809,100 | $133,400 | $675,700 |
| 2024 | $15,084 | $802,500 | $112,600 | $689,900 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $746,000 | $112,600 | $633,400 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $727,100 | $112,600 | $614,500 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $705,300 | $112,600 | $592,700 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $699,400 | $88,000 | $611,400 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $549,800 | $96,200 | $453,600 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $532,700 | $96,200 | $436,500 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $527,700 | $96,200 | $431,500 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $517,800 | $96,200 | $421,600 |
| 2014 | $6,024 | $538,500 | $96,300 | $442,200 |
| 2013 | $5,595 | $495,400 | $58,800 | $436,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map