Estimated Value: $562,000 - $586,496
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9436 Antimony Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $578,624, approximately $373 per square foot. 9436 Antimony Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Taft Robin K and Taft Svetlana A
Bought by
Robin K And Svetlana A Taft Trust and Taft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Taft Robin K
Bought by
Taft Robin K and Taft Svetlana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Taft Sherrilynn L and Taft Sherri L
Bought by
Taft Robin K and Taft Robin Keene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Taft Sherri L
Bought by
Taft Robin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin K And Svetlana A Taft Trust | -- | -- | |
| Taft Robin K | -- | None Available | |
| Taft Robin K | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Taft Robin K | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taft Robin K | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $485,900 | $125,000 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $468,900 | $116,800 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $413,200 | $111,100 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $426,700 | $108,900 | $317,800 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $315,800 | $84,600 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $290,000 | $84,600 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $263,500 | $79,900 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $236,300 | $79,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $233,500 | $79,900 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $210,900 | $79,900 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $181,700 | $77,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $181,500 | $79,100 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map