9438 Daney St Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9438 Daney St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $333,846, approximately $243 per square foot. 9438 Daney St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Cain Peggy
Bought by
Cain Peggy and Haugabook Brandi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Roach Reginald J and Cain Peggy
Bought by
Cain Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cain Peggy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,481 | $103,201 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,481 | $103,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $100,488 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $94,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $89,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $88,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $86,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $84,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $123,902 | $45,000 | $78,902 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $114,618 | $38,000 | $76,618 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $97,757 | $25,000 | $72,757 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $98,626 | $25,000 | $73,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map