Estimated Value: $400,940 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9438 SW 71st Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $425,735, approximately $175 per square foot. 9438 SW 71st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Bought by
Scott Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Bought by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Bought by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Scott James R Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Bought by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Giampapa Santo J and Giampapa Susan M
Bought by
Scott James R and Scott Florine Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Giampapa Santo J and Giampapa Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,280
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property