Estimated payment $1,736/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- First Floor Utility Room
- Landscaped
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Quaint and comfortable, this nicely designed cottage offers hardwood floors, efficient kitchen, an oversized detached, car port with storage space. Enjoy the mountain views from front yard and proximity to canyon recreation areas and great fishing on the Santiam river. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/30/2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,646
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Lap Siding
- T111 Siding
Interior Spaces
- 946 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $111,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $108,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $105,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $102,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $99,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $96,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $93,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $90,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $88,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $83,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $80,790 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +12.3% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Sold | $267,000 | -3.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | For Sale | $275,900 | +357.5% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | $60,300 | +7.7% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $263,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $267,000 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | $267,000 | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $52,878 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $136,900 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $136,900 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $253,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $253,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,843 | VA |
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 840431
APN: 0002242
- 950 6th St
- 520 Fir St
- 247 Cedar St
- 442 Cedar St
- 636 Birch St
- 628 13th (Next To) St
- 11294 Mehama Heights
- 0002317 E Dogwood Dr (Next To)
- 21958 SE Emma St
- 21958 Emma St SE
- 817 Main St
- 295 10th St
- 21991 Fern Ridge Rd SE
- 11193 Kathy Ln SE
- 22986 N Fork Rd SE
- 11177 Stockpile Ln SE
- 40850 16th St
- 1909 Main St