NOT LISTED FOR SALE

944 E 5th St York, NE 68467

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $203,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,418 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,140 / mo

About This Home

Contract Pending Well maintained home sitting on a large lot with room to expand. Main bedroom walks right in to the full bath. Two large living areas on the main floor. Both with Gas fireplaces. Floor plan allows easy access to every room in the house. Basement provides a nice large room for more living space, another bedroom or even a work space. You have an attached single car garage as well as an over sized single detached garage with workspace. The lot stretches back to the alley. *Repairs to home as a result of recent hail storm will be complete. Buy now & you can choose your colors! Contact your REALTOR today for a tour of this well-kept home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$180,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$140,431
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Lester R -- None Listed On Document
Nelson Marsha K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Lester R $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold $155,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $155,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,144 $113,978 $10,800 $103,178
2024 $2,374 $141,276 $13,860 $127,416
2023 $2,511 $141,276 $13,860 $127,416
2022 $1,045 $59,430 $13,860 $45,570
2021 $9 $58,536 $13,860 $44,676
2020 $11 $58,536 $13,860 $44,676
2019 $10 $57,683 $13,860 $43,823
2018 $18 $57,683 $13,860 $43,823
2017 $14 $57,683 $13,860 $43,823
2016 $15 $55,901 $9,092 $46,809
2015 -- $55,901 $9,092 $46,809
2014 -- $55,901 $9,092 $46,809