944 E Brickley Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $150,323 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 E Brickley Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $163,331, approximately $164 per square foot. 944 E Brickley Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Glentzer John and Glentzer Kori L
Bought by
Mcneese Frederick G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Duchene Daniel J
Bought by
Glentzer John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneese Frederick G | $27,500 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Glentzer John | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glentzer John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |