944 E Industry St Giddings, TX 78942
Estimated Value: $244,482 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 E Industry St, Giddings, TX 78942 and is currently estimated at $261,121, approximately $172 per square foot. 944 E Industry St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Giddings Elementary School, Giddings Intermediate School, and Giddings Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Zoch Paul G and Zoch Esther I
Bought by
Zoch Ralph and Zoch Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoch Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $264,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $49 | $262,080 | $53,710 | $208,370 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $258,480 | $52,890 | $205,590 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $235,690 | $51,250 | $184,440 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $197,240 | $32,410 | $164,830 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $164,200 | $32,410 | $131,790 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $158,010 | $32,410 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $142,740 | $32,410 | $110,330 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $134,900 | $32,410 | $102,490 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $131,210 | $32,410 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,480 | $18,760 | $101,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,960 | $18,760 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map