944 E Main St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $99,666 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 E Main St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $111,667, approximately $123 per square foot. 944 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
O Bannon Bank
Bought by
Clark Lonnie R and Clark Wilma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,742
Outstanding Balance
$7,336
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Tsavinics John and Tsavinics Henrietta
Bought by
Estep Holley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lonnie R | -- | None Available | |
| Estep Holley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Lonnie R | $9,742 |