944 John St Covington, KY 41016
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $184,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 John St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $161,516, approximately $140 per square foot. 944 John St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Covington Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Mike Riddle
Bought by
1St Laurel Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Wilder Jo Evelyn
Bought by
Riddle James Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Laurel Holdings Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 1St Laurel Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle James Mike | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $897 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $893 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $903 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $359 | $18,500 | $3,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $933 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map