944 Langdon Ct Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $753,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Langdon Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $692,031, approximately $292 per square foot. 944 Langdon Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Lilly Barbara Jean
Bought by
Barbara Jean Lilly Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Sylmar Ambridge Housing Associ
Bought by
Lilly Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Jean Lilly Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lilly Barbara J | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lilly Barbara J | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $581,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $521,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $461,000 | $160,700 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $461,000 | $160,700 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $461,000 | $160,700 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $464,000 | $180,700 | $283,300 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $456,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $449,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $442,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $433,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $424,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map