944 Mallard Bay Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $598,284 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Mallard Bay Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $723,321, approximately $375 per square foot. 944 Mallard Bay Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Godwin James C and Godwin Betty S
Bought by
Mceachern George Henry H and Mceachern Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,410
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachern George Henry H | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mceachern George Henry H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $442,970 | $77,957 | $365,013 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $436,381 | $265,579 | $170,802 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $430,550 | $265,579 | $164,971 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $430,550 | $265,579 | $164,971 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $430,550 | $265,579 | $164,971 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $430,550 | $265,579 | $164,971 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $299,293 | $265,579 | $33,714 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $462,315 | $332,795 | $129,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map