Seller's Agent in 2023
Brittany Hurdle
Hurdle Land & Realty
(615) 202-9507
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $514,000
Picturesque Tennessee Estate Land! Completely redone double-wide on the property you could live in as you build. Recently appraised for just the land- listed under appraisal value! 10.5+/- beautiful, meticulously maintained acres ready for your Middle Tennessee Estate Home. 45 minutes to downtown Nashville, 30 minutes to BNA. 700ft+/- of frontage on Barton's Creek, professionally groomed and maintained (had it significantly cleared to look as is) Great preliminary soils tested across the property but not officially filed with the state. Available for SEPARATE purchase: extra storage building turned office with heat and air and Brand new tornado shelter. Hot tub does not remain. Listing agent related to seller. Buyer to verify all pertinent information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hurdle Land & Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154743607 License #340439 Listed on: 09/27/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey | $475,450 | -- | |
| Hurdle Amber | -- | Lannom & Williams Pllc | |
| Lane Hurdle Geoffrey | $285,000 | Stewart Title Company Tn | |
| Edwards John Ervin | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards James E | $79,900 | -- | |
| Oldham Robert Brian | $49,001 | -- | |
| Strunk Sherry | $18,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeffrey | $370,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Hurdle Geoffrey | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Strunk Sherry | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Sold | $475,450 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Sold | $475,450 | -4.9% | $338 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $499,999 | +5.2% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Off Market | $475,450 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Off Market | $475,450 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $499,999 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | +7.3% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Off Market | $475,450 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | 0.0% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $510,000 | +2.2% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -0.2% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +75.4% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $285,000 | +3.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $62,675 | $35,800 | $26,875 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $62,675 | $35,800 | $26,875 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $62,675 | $35,800 | $26,875 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $62,675 | $35,800 | $26,875 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $62,675 | $35,800 | $26,875 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $39,000 | $28,750 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $39,000 | $28,750 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $39,000 | $28,750 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $39,000 | $28,750 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $39,000 | $28,750 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $710 | $27,630 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brittany Hurdle
Hurdle Land & Realty
(615) 202-9507
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nathan Beach
Property Management Inc. Pmi Professionals
(615) 867-8282
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Cassetty
American Dreams Realty, LLC
(615) 498-2955
21 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Eddie Cassetty
American Dreams Realty, LLC
(615) 294-7183
18 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Geoffrey Hurdle
Hurdle Land & Realty
(615) 815-9364
2 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2443251
APN: 046-009.04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.