944 Morningside Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,465
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Morningside Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $241,866, approximately $231 per square foot. 944 Morningside Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Burton Tammy
Bought by
Teske Eugene and Burton Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teske Eugene | -- | Alliance Title Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Teske Eugene | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $174,080 | $57,450 | $116,630 |
| 2024 | $822 | $174,080 | $57,450 | $116,630 |
| 2023 | $797 | $192,960 | $57,450 | $135,510 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $194,633 | $54,479 | $140,154 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $152,749 | $46,942 | $105,807 |
| 2020 | $923 | $124,154 | $39,270 | $84,884 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $111,947 | $31,733 | $80,214 |
| 2018 | $761 | $81,259 | $22,715 | $58,544 |
| 2017 | $692 | $73,789 | $22,715 | $51,074 |
| 2016 | $736 | $73,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $73,402 | $22,715 | $50,687 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map