944 Old Mill Rd Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $1,355,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Old Mill Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $745,608, approximately $288 per square foot. 944 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Shady Side Academy Country Day School, and Shady Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1983
Bought by
Pinkus Rosa Lynnb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkus Rosa Lynnb | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $5,615 | $213,400 | $43,300 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map