944 Oregon Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Oregon Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $94,181, approximately $150 per square foot. 944 Oregon Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Mckeen Harry and Mckeen Harry D
Bought by
Mckeen Harry D and Mckeen Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Spangler Robert H and Spangler Jean L
Bought by
Mckeen Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeen Harry D | -- | None Available | |
| Mckeen Harry | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,159 | $20,430 | $5,856 | $14,574 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $20,430 | $5,856 | $14,574 |
| 2022 | $934 | $12,709 | $3,444 | $9,265 |
| 2021 | $935 | $12,709 | $3,444 | $9,265 |
| 2020 | $922 | $12,710 | $3,440 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $906 | $11,320 | $4,280 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $895 | $11,320 | $4,280 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $11,320 | $4,280 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $13,000 | $4,970 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $13,000 | $4,970 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $13,000 | $4,970 | $8,030 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $13,580 | $4,970 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map