944 Pitt St Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Old Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,244,000 - $6,068,976
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,061
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Pitt St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $4,862,494, approximately $688 per square foot. 944 Pitt St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Academy, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Hackenberg John Foster
Bought by
John F Hackenberg Revocable Trust and Hackenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Query G Richard
Bought by
Hackenberg John F and Hackenberg Joan N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin J Rhett and Baldwin Ruth M
Bought by
Query G Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Lucey Lorcan O
Bought by
Baldwin Jr J Rhett and Baldwin Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Kitchener John R
Bought by
Lucey Lorcan O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Hackenberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackenberg John F | $525,000 | -- | |
| Query G Richard | $286,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Jr J Rhett | $245,000 | -- | |
| Lucey Lorcan O | $230,000 | -- |