944 Radcliffe Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $216,684 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Radcliffe Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $265,171, approximately $218 per square foot. 944 Radcliffe Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Weimert Frederick K and Weimert Judith G
Bought by
Armstrong Emily Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1977
Sold by
Bondurant Glenn T
Bought by
Weimert Frederick and Weimert Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Emily Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Weimert Frederick | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $206,600 | $76,000 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $199,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $185,400 | $76,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $180,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $178,600 | $76,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $174,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $171,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map