Seller's Agent in 2025
Shyla Magee
Real Broker LLC
(702) 588-2252
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,214 - $598,000
This stunning 4-bedroom single-story home offers luxury-style upgrades without the luxury price tag! Nestled in the Henderson Foothills, you’ll love the small, quiet neighborhood where friendly neighbors truly know one another. And best of all, there’s no HOA! Inside, 10-foot ceilings, custom tile & open living spaces create a sense of grandeur. Enjoy a front living room & a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace & built-in bar—perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, bar seating, and plenty of space to gather. The primary suite includes a custom-tiled walk-in shower & access to the backyard. Two new HVAC units keep the home comfortable year-round. Outside, relax in your private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool & spa, artificial turf, covered patio & a fully enclosed garden box for your favorite vegetables. A spacious 3-car garage completes this incredible home. Luxury upgrades, single story, pool & spa, and no HOA—this one has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #BS.0143413 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Martha Jane | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Finley Martha | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lindman Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindman Jan D | $485,000 | Ort Co Of Nevada | |
| Reindi Sherryl L | $260,000 | Capital Title Co Of Ne | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $226,404 | None Available | |
| Kish Russell | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Kish Russell | -- | National Title Company | |
| Kish Russell | $252,500 | Pioneer National Title | |
| Spatola Francesco | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Granger Robert D | $154,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Martha | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Finley Martha Jane | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindman Jan D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reindi Sherryl L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Russell | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Russell | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Russell | $227,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spatola Francesco | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Granger Robert D | $146,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +23.7% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +91.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,556 | $137,302 | $47,600 | $89,702 |
| 2025 | $2,481 | $129,425 | $37,100 | $92,325 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $129,425 | $37,100 | $92,325 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $126,749 | $39,200 | $87,549 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $117,409 | $36,750 | $80,659 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $105,137 | $28,350 | $76,787 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $104,446 | $28,000 | $76,446 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $101,690 | $26,250 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $95,965 | $23,100 | $72,865 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $92,297 | $18,200 | $74,097 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $84,882 | $13,300 | $71,582 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $80,627 | $13,300 | $67,327 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $59,702 | $12,250 | $47,452 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shyla Magee
Real Broker LLC
(702) 588-2252
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Miranda
Vegas Dream Homes Inc
(702) 612-6843
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Sabato
Prestige Properties
(702) 768-2158
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Laura Harbison
Realty Executives Southern
(702) 777-1234
2 in this area
303 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2722373
APN: 179-09-416-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.