944 Shootflying Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,268,000 - $8,949,000
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Shootflying Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $6,028,620, approximately $897 per square foot. 944 Shootflying Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Natalie | $300,000 | -- | |
| Kirkland Natalie | $300,000 | -- | |
| Vellturo Christopher | $3,750,000 | -- | |
| Vellturo Christopher | $3,750,000 | -- | |
| Dalby Alan | $800,000 | -- | |
| Dalby Alan J | $800,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vellturo Christopher | $2,625,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,225 | $6,826,300 | $2,848,500 | $3,977,800 |
| 2024 | $52,273 | $6,693,100 | $2,848,500 | $3,844,600 |
| 2023 | $50,962 | $6,110,500 | $2,744,300 | $3,366,200 |
| 2022 | $45,065 | $4,674,800 | $1,811,500 | $2,863,300 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $4,229,300 | $1,754,700 | $2,474,600 |
| 2020 | $36,648 | $3,343,800 | $829,700 | $2,514,100 |
| 2019 | $35,517 | $3,148,700 | $829,700 | $2,319,000 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $2,893,100 | $967,700 | $1,925,400 |
| 2017 | $30,825 | $2,864,800 | $967,700 | $1,897,100 |
| 2016 | $31,226 | $2,864,800 | $967,700 | $1,897,100 |
| 2015 | $32,160 | $2,964,100 | $1,185,300 | $1,778,800 |
Map
- 73 Tern Ln
- 66 Tern Ln
- 253 Gleneagle Dr
- 38 White Oak Trail
- 159 Willow Run Dr
- 1115 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 52 Windlass Ln
- 19 Marrick Ct
- 481 Lakeside Dr W
- 146 Hillside Dr
- 172 Skunknet Rd
- 900 Old Stage Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 209 Patriot Way
- 9 Halyard Way
- 74 Lakeview Dr
- 365 Phinneys Ln
- 10 Sail -A-way
- 175 Old Post Rd
- 944 Shootflying Hill Rd Unit 3
- 344 Annable Point Rd
- 344 Annable
- 58 Lakewood Dr
- 56 Lakewood Dr
- 52 Lakewood Dr
- 384 Annable Point Rd
- 44 Lakewood Dr
- 15 Lakewood Dr
- 38 Lakewood Dr
- 28 Lakewood Dr
- 12 Lakewood Dr
- 162 Tern Ln
- 900 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 220 Annable Point Rd
- 389 Annable Point Rd
- 2 Lakewood Dr
- 176 Tern Ln
- 160 Tern Ln
- 216 Annable Point Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.