944 Stephenson Ave Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $113,377 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $128,094, approximately $132 per square foot. 944 Stephenson Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kwak Cynthia
Bought by
Skradski Cynthia and Skradski James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Kwak Cynthia
Bought by
Kwak Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skradski Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Kwak Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $974 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $928 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |