944 Tacketts Branch Rd Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $227,566
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Tacketts Branch Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $207,392, approximately $107 per square foot. 944 Tacketts Branch Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $79,320 | $8,340 | $70,980 |
| 2024 | $750 | $75,420 | $8,340 | $67,080 |
| 2023 | $625 | $72,300 | $8,340 | $63,960 |
| 2022 | $622 | $71,580 | $8,400 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $662 | $74,640 | $8,400 | $66,240 |
| 2020 | $652 | $73,920 | $8,400 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $624 | $70,800 | $9,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $609 | $69,480 | $9,000 | $60,480 |
| 2017 | $604 | $68,640 | $9,000 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $514 | $61,200 | $5,640 | $55,560 |
| 2015 | $478 | $61,980 | $5,640 | $56,340 |
| 2014 | $478 | $58,020 | $6,480 | $51,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map