9440 Fox Ct E Semmes, AL 36575
North Eight Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9440 Fox Ct E, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $235,129, approximately $156 per square foot. 9440 Fox Ct E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramsey David Trawick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$98,786
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,343
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David Trawick | $43,274 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey David Trawick | $146,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $23,510 | $3,200 | $20,310 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $22,350 | $3,200 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $21,050 | $3,240 | $17,810 |
| 2022 | $830 | $18,500 | $3,240 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $739 | $16,610 | $2,700 | $13,910 |
| 2020 | $709 | $15,990 | $2,700 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $682 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map