9440 Jerusalem Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9440 Jerusalem Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $349,297, approximately $236 per square foot. 9440 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Mize John C
Bought by
Mize Teresa Marie and Knudson Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,873
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$326,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Romstadt Bernard F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize Teresa Marie | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mize Teresa Marie | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $96,467 | $22,617 | $73,850 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $96,467 | $22,617 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $59,465 | $13,475 | $45,990 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $59,465 | $13,475 | $45,990 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $59,465 | $13,475 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $59,465 | $21,770 | $37,695 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $55,202 | $17,507 | $37,695 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $59,465 | $21,770 | $37,695 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $57,750 | $21,140 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $165,000 | $60,400 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $165,000 | $60,400 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $57,750 | $21,140 | $36,610 |
| 2013 | $3,324 | $57,750 | $21,140 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map