Estimated Value: $513,000 - $822,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9442 Rustlers Trail, Menan, ID 83434 and is currently estimated at $651,412, approximately $269 per square foot. 9442 Rustlers Trail is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Austin Kelley
Bought by
Kelley Austin N and Kelley Alise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,600
Outstanding Balance
$727,319
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$75,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Alise
Bought by
Kelley Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$706,500
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Austin N | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Kelley Austin | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Austin N | $770,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Austin | $706,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $622,890 | $60,000 | $562,890 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $622,890 | $60,000 | $562,890 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $579,584 | $35,000 | $544,584 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $551,703 | $30,000 | $521,703 |
| 2021 | $293 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $63 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $63 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map