9443 Kirchner Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,428 - $148,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
774
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9443 Kirchner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $126,607, approximately $163 per square foot. 9443 Kirchner Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Heinrichs Steve
Bought by
Gsi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Sensabaugh Kayla
Bought by
Heinrichs Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Crittendon John B
Bought by
Sensabaugh Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Jeffrey Julie
Bought by
Crittendon John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Frick Sharon
Bought by
Jeffery Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Frick John N
Bought by
Frick Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsi Properties Llc | $35,000 | Integrity Title Sln Llc | |
| Heinrichs Steve | $14,500 | Continental Title Holding Co | |
| Sensabaugh Kayla | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Crittendon John B | $24,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Jeffery Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Frick Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gsi Properties Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinrichs Steve | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $23,180 | $8,660 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $23,370 | $5,780 | $17,590 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $23,370 | $5,780 | $17,590 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $16,310 | $5,020 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $16,310 | $5,020 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $12,640 | $5,740 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $12,640 | $5,740 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $998 | $10,300 | $4,410 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $980 | $10,300 | $4,410 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $844 | $8,500 | $3,080 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $839 | $8,500 | $3,080 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,450 | $3,740 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map