Seller's Agent in 2025
Devon Doran
Signature Real Estate Alaska
(907) 354-2685
10 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $469,000
Immaculately maintained 1,615 sq ft 3BR/2BA ranch near Hatcher Pass recreation. Vaulted living room with fireplace, open kitchen with island, and inviting dining area. Primary suite boasts tray ceiling, walk-in closet, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Gorgeous landscaping offers curb appeal and a peaceful retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Real Estate Alaska License #16102 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollaert Joshua | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Company Of | |
| Bailey Corinne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollaert Joshua | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Corinne | $294,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $406,500 | $38,000 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $388,500 | $38,000 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $372,900 | $38,000 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $338,900 | $38,000 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $488 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Devon Doran
Signature Real Estate Alaska
(907) 354-2685
10 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Huntley & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 864-6500
11 in this area
903 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-10705
APN: 8057B03L004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.