9444 Washington Blvd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9444 Washington Blvd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $394,984, approximately $362 per square foot. 9444 Washington Blvd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Betz John C
Bought by
Perez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Betz John C
Bought by
Perez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose | $319,000 | -- | |
| Perez Jose | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Jose | $63,800 | |
| Open | Perez Jose | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $299,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $298,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $297,300 | $70,700 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $293,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $289,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $285,500 | $70,300 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $177,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map