9446 Holnwon Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9446 Holnwon Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $433,774, approximately $177 per square foot. 9446 Holnwon Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Maxwell Dennis W
Bought by
Danielson Leonard and Danielson Saundra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,184
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Madias George
Bought by
Gadowski Jose A and Danielson Saundra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Florida Eagle Investments Llc
Bought by
D W Maxwell Pa and Holnwon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Florida Eagle Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Cenlar Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Gerlach Gerner Dolores Von
Bought by
Cenlar Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Leonard | $157,500 | Homeland Title Inc | |
| Maxwell Dennis W | $70,000 | Homeland Title Inc | |
| Gadowski Jose A | $57,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| D W Maxwell Pa | -- | Attorney | |
| Florida Eagle Investments Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Cenlar Fsb | $156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Leonard | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gadowski Jose A | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,749 | $266,590 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,749 | $266,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $251,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $244,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $237,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $230,420 | $34,798 | $195,622 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $227,248 | $31,485 | $195,763 |
| 2019 | $167 | $240,805 | $31,485 | $209,320 |
| 2018 | $160 | $199,816 | $31,485 | $168,331 |
| 2017 | $160 | $182,246 | $31,485 | $150,761 |
| 2016 | $119 | $167,719 | $31,485 | $136,234 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $162,495 | $31,485 | $131,010 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $157,473 | $31,485 | $125,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map