9449 Cinzel Aly Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $380,994 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9449 Cinzel Aly, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $396,999, approximately $273 per square foot. 9449 Cinzel Aly is a home with nearby schools including Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Alcala Oswaldo Antonio Bolivar and Avellaneda Evelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,081
Outstanding Balance
$233,575
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Oswaldo Antonio Bolivar | $270,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Oswaldo Antonio Bolivar | $266,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,519 | $340,580 | $75,000 | $265,580 |
| 2025 | $5,519 | $344,420 | $75,000 | $269,420 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $333,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $282,220 | $75,000 | $207,220 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $284,076 | $75,000 | $209,076 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $228,093 | $45,000 | $183,093 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map