9449 E 39th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,895 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9449 E 39th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $219,224, approximately $115 per square foot. 9449 E 39th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Owens Gerald and Owens Linda
Bought by
Owens Anthony and Owens Erin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $17,316 | $2,459 | $14,857 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $16,492 | $2,831 | $13,661 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $15,707 | $2,803 | $12,904 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $14,958 | $3,203 | $11,755 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $14,246 | $3,051 | $11,195 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $14,244 | $3,050 | $11,194 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $13,566 | $3,051 | $10,515 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $13,029 | $2,930 | $10,099 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $12,474 | $2,805 | $9,669 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $12,474 | $2,805 | $9,669 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $12,474 | $2,805 | $9,669 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $12,474 | $2,805 | $9,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map