Seller's Agent in 2024
Yeasir Chowdhury
Homelink Realty Group
(586) 438-6719
26 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,915 - $265,000
Beautiful, charming multi-unit available in the heart of Hamtramck. Close to major expressways and shopping areas. Turn it into your dream home or renters' delight. Features 2 good size bed and 1 full bath in each unit. have an opportunity to make another unit on the etic. Partial basement features laundry and storage.
ALLOW SELLER 72 HOURS TO REVIEW OFFERS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homelink Realty Group License #6502433626 Listed on: 06/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed | $202,000 | Vanguard Title | |
| Choudhury Safi | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Choudhury Safi | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hussain Nazmul | $126,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mofi Property Mangement Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jubway Inc | $25,000 | Regions Title Agency Llc | |
| West Coast Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Coast Fund Llc | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Leone Painting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Offer Brandon B | -- | None Available | |
| Offer Brandon Benjamin | $25,000 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $70,757 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Choudhury Safi | $111,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Sold | $202,000 | -6.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | For Sale | $214,900 | +70.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $126,000 | -6.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $134,000 | +436.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $25,000 | +66.7% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,563 | $19,400 | $2,700 | $16,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Yeasir Chowdhury
Homelink Realty Group
(586) 438-6719
26 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zakaria Uddin
KW Domain
(313) 912-0854
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Fahad Sultan
Motown Property Management Inc
(734) 341-5900
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Albert Hakim
RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan
(586) 495-0010
92 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nabil Bader
Powell Real Estate
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240043115
APN: 41-006-04-0141-301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.